B_Brent_GSoc_006_Catharine_Forst.JPG

Brentsville's Catharine Forst was named the Class 3 Region B Player of the Year.

GIRLS REGION 3B

TOP HONORS

  • Player of the Year: Catharine Forst, Brentsville
  • Coach of the Year: Sonny Barrickman, Brentsville

FIRST TEAM

FORWARDS

Madison Fitzpatrick, Brentsville, Fr.

Sydney Dombrovskis, William Monroe, So.

Isabella Unrath, Warren County, Jr.

Maddie Bohan, Brentsville, Jr.

MIDFIELDERS

Catharine Forst, Brentsville, Sr.

Melissa Alsop, Spotsylvania, Sr.

Kasey Mize, Culpeper, Jr.

Anna Baker, William Monroe, Sr.

BACKS

Emily Payne, Brentsville, Sr.

Audra Wise, Spotsylvania, So.

Stacey Calderon-Castillo, William Monroe, Sr.

Lauren Hall, Culpeper, Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Brianna Garcia, Spotsylvania, Sr.

B_Brent_GSoc_106_Madison_Fitzpatrick

Brentsville's Madison Fitzpatrick made the Class 3B all-region first team as a forward.


SECOND TEAM

FORWARDS

Camila Gonzalez, Culpeper, Sr.

Madison Pittman Spotsylvania, So.

Annie O'Fallon, Skyline, Fr.

Audrey Dueweke , Skyline, So.

MIDFIELDERS

Hanna Case, Brentsville, Fr.

Olivia Binggeli, William Monroe, Sr.

Morgan Berry, Skyline, Jr.

Kaley Foulks, Warren County, Sr.

BACKS

Carly O'Leary, Brentsville, Fr.

Brigette Hillaert, Skyline, So.

Leann West, Spotsylvania, So.

Rachel Martin, Culpeper, Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Sarah McKenzie, Manassas Park, So.

B_Brent_GSoc_2_Carly_O'Leary_337_

Brentsville's Carly O'Leary made the Class 3B all-region second team as a back.



GIRLS CLASS 3 NORTHWESTERN

TOP HONORS

  • Player of the Year: Catharine Forst, Brentsville
  • Coach of the Year: Sonny Barrickman, Brentsville

FIRST TEAM

FORWARDS

Madison Fitzpatrick, Brentsville, Fr.

Sydney Dombrovskis, William Monroe, So.

Isabella Unrath, Warren County, Jr.

Maddie Bohan, Brentsville, Jr.

MIDFIELDERS

Catharine Forst, Brentsville, Sr.

Kasey Mize, Culpeper, Jr.

Anna Baker, William Monroe, Sr.

Hanna Case, Brentsville, Fr.

Olivia Binggeli, William Monroe, Sr.

BACKS

Emily Payne, Brentsville, Sr.

Stacey Calderon-Castillo, William Monroe, Sr.

Lauren Hall, Culpeper, Sr.

Carly O'leary, Brentsville, Fr.

GOALKEEPER

Sarah McKenzie, Manassas Park, So.


SECOND TEAM

FORWARDS

Camila Gonzalez, Culpeper, Sr.

Annie O'Fallon, Skyline, Fr.

Audrey Dueweke , Skyline, So.

Meagan Fay, Culpeper, Fr.

Sydney Devory, William Monroe, Fr.

MIDFIELDERS

Morgan Berry, Skyline, Jr.

Kaley Foulks, Warren County, Sr.

Zaina Aburjai, Manassas Park, Fr.

Cassie Avernick, Brentsville, Jr.

BACKS

Brigette Hillaert, Skyline, So.

Rachel Martin, Culpeper, Sr.

Heather Brogan, Skyline, Jr.

Sara Munoz, Manassas Park, Sr.

Valerie Cameron, Skyline, Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Alex Sharff, William Monroe Fr.



BOYS REGION 3B

TOP HONORS

  • Player of the Year: Cristian Vasquez, Manassas Park
  • Coach of the Year: Steve Linville, Manassas Park

FIRST TEAM

FORWARDS

Emerson Reyes, Manassas Park, Fr.

Hunter Iden, Spotsylvania, Sr.

Jorge Sanchez, William Monroe, Jr.

Javier Salinas, Manassas Park, Sr.

MIDFIELDERS

Cristian Vasquez, Manassas Park, Sr.

Victor Gonzalez, Manassas Park, Sr.

David Arthur, Culpeper, Sr.

Kyle Shelton, Spotsylvania, Sr.

BACKS

Orvin Tabora, Manassas Park, Jr.

Anthony Torrez, Manassas Park, Jr.

Luke Ruble, Culpeper, Sr.

Kevin Martinez Ayala, Manassas Park, Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Gabe Barros, Culpeper, Jr.


SECOND TEAM

FORWARDS

Justin Aggrey, Culpeper, Jr.

Hunter Wheeler, Spotsylvania, Sr.

Keegan Vaughan, Thomas Jefferson, Sr.

Justin Goode, Thomas Jefferson, Sr.

MIDFIELDERS

Alex O'Neill-Payne, Skyline, So.

Brian Dunn, William Monroe, Jr.

Noah Williams, Skyline, So.

Joey Kilgallen, Warren County, Jr.

BACKS

Devon Kirssin, William Monroe, Sr.

Charlie Carey, Skyline, Jr.

Will Auer, William Monroe, So.

Angel Martinez, Spotsylvania, Jr.

GOALKEEPER

Keegan Brade, Warren County, Sr.



BOYS CLASS 3 NORTHWESTERN DISTRICT

TOP HONORS

  • Player of the Year: Cristian Vasquez, Manassas Park
  • Coach of the Year: Steve Linville, Manassas Park

FIRST TEAM

FORWARDS

Emerson Reyes, Manassas Park, Fr.

Jorge Sanchez, William Monroe, Jr.

Javier Salinas, Manassas Park, Sr.

Justin Aggrey, Culpeper, Jr.

MIDFIELDERS

Cristian Vasquez, Manassas Park, Sr.

Victor Gonzalez, Manassas Park, Sr.

David Arthur, Culpeper, Sr.

Alex O'Neill-Payne, Skyline, So.

BACKS

Orvin Tabora, Manassas Park, Jr.

Anthony Torrez, Manassas Park, Jr.

Luke Ruble, Culpeper, Sr.

Kevin Martinez Ayala, Manassas Park, Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Gabe Barros, Culpeper, Jr.


SECOND TEAM

FORWARDS

Holden Truax, Warren County, Sr.

MIDFIELDERS

Brian Dunn, William Monroe, Jr.

Noah Williams, Skyline, So.

Joey Kilgallen, Warren County, Jr.

Lance Laws, Culpeper, Sr.

BACKS

Devon Kirssin, William Monroe, Sr.

Charlie Carey, Skyline, Jr.

Will Auer, William Monroe, So.

Adrien Ponce, Culpeper, Sr.

GOALKEEPER

Keegan Brade, Warren County, Sr.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.